skip navigation

Player Advancement

Tampa Bay Juniors/Jax Ice Dogs - Professional Hockey

Player Name HomeTown Team League
Bryan Ferlin Jacksonville, FL Boston Bruins NHL
Roope Hintz Finland Dallas Stars NHL
Eric Drapluk Pembrooke Pines Orlando Solar Bears ECHL
Curtis Hansen Prior Lake, MN Opole HK Poland
Hampus Magnusson Stockholm, Sweden Segeltorps IF Sweden Div I
Daniel Seniov Czech Republic Viking HC Sweden Div 2
Nikita Baikov Russia HC Vitebsk Belarus Extraleague
Oleg Sirenko Russia HK LIDA Belarus Extraleague
Jack Stang Highland Park,MN Stenungsund Sweden Div 2
Milton Rosen Sweden HA74 Sweden Div 2
Scott Vargas Lithia, FL KPK/HCIK Div-II/Suomi-Sarja
Ben Winter Sarasota, FL Lions HC Sweden Div 3
Mason Ledbetter Orlando, FL Frosta HC Sweden Div 3

NCAA DIV-I / World Juniors

Name Res Yrs w/Program School Pro (Drafted)
Brian Ferlin (F) FL Jax Ice Dogs Cornell Univ Boston Bruins (NHL)
Roope Hintz Finland 2012-13 Finnish World Jr Dallas Stars
Chris Dylewski (G) FL 2012-13 Air Force Academy
Luke Perunovich (D) MN 2015-16 Providence College
Greg Gozzo (F) FL Jax Ice Dogs Harvard Univ
Eric Drapluk (D) FL Jax Ice Dogs Lake Superior State Univ

NCAA DIV III & ACHA DIV-I

Name Res Yrs w/Program School
Cade Kujawski -G MN 2019-21 Waldorf University
Keegan Johnson MN 2019-21 Iowa State Univ
Derek Walker FL 2018-21 New England College
Jon Stouffer GA 2019-21 W Virginia Univ
Paul Flidr CZH 2017-21 Worcester State
Truett Olson MN 2020-21 Liberty Univ
Nate Albers MN 2020-21 Liberty Univ
Aaron Frenkel MN 2019-21 Kings College
Stanley Lucas IL 2019-21 Lindenwood Univ
Colton Sipperley FL 2020-21 SUNY Canton
Garrett Sandberg MN 2019-20 Concordia, Moorhead
Dan Duncan FL 2015-20 Iowa State Univ
Hogan Williams MN 2019-20 Iowa State Univ
Sebastian Vaillancourt MN 2017-19 Hamline University
Connor Green FL 2018-19 Potsdam University
Tyler Scaeffer MO 2018-19 U of Alabama
Evan Sivets MN 2018-19 Iowa State Univ
Tyler Roy MI 2017-19 Neumann University
Mark Louria PA 2017-19 U of Pittsburgh
Ken Malinoski FL 2017-19 Lawrence Tech
Ethan Chadwell FL 2016-19 Maryville Univ
Saxon Greene TX 2015-19 Lindenwood Univ
David Tmej FL 2017-18 Anna Maria
Curtis Hansen MN 2016-18 Bethel University
Ryan Vlaisavljevich MN 2016-18 Milwaukee School of Engineering
Jory McWilliams MN 2016-18 Bethel University
Christian Louria PA 2017-18 R.I.T.
Parker Elvy WI 2016-18 Lawrence University
Luke Zimmermann FL 2015-18 Anna Maria
Nick Frankich (D) FL 2012-15 New England College
Jayce Dorman (F) TN 2015-17 Becker College
Jacob Haynes (D) FL 2014-17 Framingham State
Mason Ledbetter (F) FL 2014-17 Framingham State
Evan Bisek (G) MN 2015-16 Stout Univ.
Brock Thompson MN 2014-16 Liberty Univ
Matt Bartel FL 2015-16 Liberty Univ
Jonathan Grodzki FL 2013-16 Concordia Univ, Wisc
Joe Grout (G) NH 2015-16 Post University
Jack Stang (F) MN 2014-15 St Marys Univ
Jared Goudreau FL 2012-15 U of S. New Hampshire
Brandon Goudreau FL 2013-15 U of S. New Hampshire
Ryan Odgers (F) FL 2013-15 Aurora Univ
Michael Krch (G) ILL 2014-15 Becker College
Nick Malvin (G) MN 2012-14 Concordia, Wisc
Paul Lochner (F) FL 2011-14 Aurora Univ
David Cross (F) FL 2012-14 Aurora Univ
David Ripple (F/D) FL SUNY Geneseo
Cam Hampson (D) FL SUNY Geneseo
Tommy Miller (F) FL Manhattenville
Scott Vargas (F/D) FL Finlandia Univ (MI)
Sam Calahan (G) MN Trinity Univ.
Ben Winter FL Aurora Univ & Arizona State
Sean Ozment NC Bethel Univ (MN)
James Gabrione (F) FL So New Hampshire
Tony Feldmen (F) FL So New Hampshire

ACHA Div 2/3

Name Home State Yrs w/Program School
Lane Skon FL 2020-21 Liberty Univ
Sam Adler GA 2019-20 U of Georgia
Aymery Larson FL 2017-19 Concordia, WI
Zach Parker FL 2016-19 U of South Florida
Spencer Geer FL 2015-19 U of South Florida
Zach Slezak IL 2017-19 U of South Florida
Jack Mazur FL 2017-19 Florida Golf Coast
Nolan Kare MI 2018-19 Florida Golf Coast
Kyle Ciaccio FL 2018-19 Florida Golf Coast
Sean Hatton FL 2018-19 Florida Golf Coast
Evan Hoffberg FL 2017-18 University of Tampa
Peter Celatka MN 2016-18 Iowa St
Alec Murano WI 2016-18 Concordia, WI Div II
Brenton Wadsworth FL 2017-18 DePaul Univ
Max Mulholland FL 2014-17 Florida Golf Coast Div III
Dillon Scammon FL 2015-17 Univ of Cincinnat Div II
Drake Stimpson MN 2013-16 Florida Gulf Coast Div II
Angelo Pata FL 2014-16 U of South Florida
Domenic Villucci FL 2015-16 U of South Florida
Trey Stern FL 2013-15 Florida St
Ryan Conery MA 2013-15 Bryn Athyn
Tucker Barone FL 2013-15 Florida Golf Coast Div III
Steven Noyes FL 2014-15 Florida Gulf Coast Div-II
Michael Demicelli FL 2014-15 Florida St
Taylor Vincent AL Penn State Div I
Daniel Clifford FL U of Florida
Tommy Addelman FL U of Florida
Ryan Rosengard FL U of Florida
Brendan Nicholson FL U of Florida
Andrew Silvers FL Univ of So FL
Justin Quillen FL Univ of So FL
Austin Teall FL 2012-13 Florida State U
Michael Pellatier FL Univ of So Fl
Patrick Rogers FL Miami Univ
Ben Winter FL Arizona State Elite Div-II
Michael Hirschauer FL D’youville Spartans
Jeremiah Holmes CA Weber State Div-II
Jacob Holmes CA Weber State Div-II
Zach Capco FL FL Gulf Coast Div-II
Wally Stern FL FL Gulf Coast Div-II
Kurt Williams FL FL Gulf Coast Div-II
Logan Garst FL FL Gulf Coast Div-II

Tier 1/Tier 2 Juniors

Name Res Yrs w/Program Team
Ramus Tillander Finland 2019-20 Finish D2
Oleg Sirenko Russia 2017-18 MHL-Russia
Tyler Roy (G) MI 2017-18 Amarillo-NAHL
Dylan Gluck (G) CA 2017-18 Minot-NAHL
Ryan Murray (D) MN 2018 Springfield-NAHL
Ryan Vlaisavljevich (D) MN 2016-18 Brookings-NAHL
Adam Zimmermann (F) FL 2016-17 County Aces-MHL-CAN
Matt Bartel (F) FL 2015-16 Dauphin -MJHL -CAN
Luke Perunovich (D) MN 2015-16 E Coast Generals - NAHL
Brandon Groudeau (F) FL 2013-15 Aberdeen - NAHL
Connor Smith (D) FL 2013-15 Aberdeen - NAHL
Nick Frankich (D) FL 2012-15 Rochester - Premier
Christopher Astrom (F) Sweden 2014-15 Philadelphia - Premier
Romain Wild (F) Switzerland 2014-15 Okanagan - Premier
Jared Goudreau (F) FL 2012-15 Brookings - NAHL
Nick Malvin (G) MN 2012-14 MJHL -CAN
Roope Hintz (F) FINLAND 2012-13 Bismarck - NAHL
Eric Drapluk (D) FL Jax Ice Dogs Coulee Region - NAHL
David Ripple (F) FL Jax Ice Dogs Coulee Region - NAHL
Cam Hampson (D) FL Jax Ice Dogs NJ Hitmen - EJHL
Brian Ferlin (F) FL Jax Ice Dogs Indiana - USHL
Greg Gozzo (F) FL Jax Ice Dogs Omaha - USHL
Tommy Miller FL Jax Ice Dogs Coulee Region - NAHL
DJ Thomas (F) NC Jax Ice Dogs Coulee Region - NAHL

Daniel Seniov


Roope Hinz


Brian Ferlin/Brett Strot