skip navigation

Player Advancement

Tampa Bay Juniors/Jax Ice Dogs - Professional Hockey

Player Name HomeTown Team League
Bryan Ferlin Jacksonville, FL Boston Bruins NHL
Roope Hintz Finland Dallas Stars NHL
Daniel Seniov Czech Republic Viking HC Sweden Div 2
Nikita Baikov Russia HC Vitebsk Belarus Extraleague
Scott Vargas Lithia, FL KPK/HCIK Div-II/Suomi-Sarja
Ben Winter Sarasota, FL Lions HC Sweden Div 3
Mason Ledbetter Orlando, FL Frosta HC Sweden Div 3

NCAA DIV-I / World Juniors

Name Res Yrs w/Program School Pro (Drafted)
Brian Ferlin (F) FL Jax Ice Dogs Cornell Univ Boston Bruins (NHL)
Roope Hintz Finland 2012-13 Finnish World Jr Dallas Stars
Chris Dylewski (G) FL 2012-13 Air Force Academy
Luke Perunovich (D) MN 2015-16 Providence College
Greg Gozzo (F) FL Jax Ice Dogs Harvard Univ
Eric Drapluk (D) FL Jax Ice Dogs Lake Superior State Univ

NCAA DIV III & NAIA DIV-I

Name Res Yrs w/Program School
Sebastian Vaillancourt MN 2017-19 Hamline University
Connor Green FL 2018-19 Potsdam University
Tyler Roy MI 2017-19 Neumann University
Ken Malinoski FL 2017-19 Lawrence Tech
David Tmej FL 2017-18 Anna Maria
Curtis Hansen MN 2016-18 Bethel University
Ryan Vlaisavljevich MN 2016-18 Milwaukee School of Engineering
Jory McWilliams MN 2016-18 Bethel University
Parker Elvy WI 2016-18 Lawrence University
Luke Zimmermann FL 2015-18 Anna Maria
Nick Frankich (D) FL 2012-15 New England College
Jayce Dorman (F) TN 2015-17 Becker College
Jacob Haynes (D) FL 2014-17 Framingham State
Mason Ledbetter (F) FL 2014-17 Framingham State
Evan Bisek (G) MN 2015-16 Stout Univ.
Jonathan Grodzki FL 2013-16 Concordia Univ, Wisc
Joe Grout (G) NH 2015-16 Post University
Jack Stang (F) MN 2014-15 St Marys Univ
Jared Goudreau FL 2012-15 U of S. New Hampshire
Brandon Goudreau FL 2013-15 U of S. New Hampshire
Ryan Odgers (F) FL 2013-15 Aurora Univ
Michael Krch (G) ILL 2014-15 Becker College
Nick Malvin (G) MN 2012-14 Concordia, Wisc
Paul Lochner (F) FL 2011-14 Aurora Univ
David Cross (F) FL 2012-14 Aurora Univ
David Ripple (F/D) FL SUNY Geneseo
Cam Hampson (D) FL SUNY Geneseo
Tommy Miller (F) FL Manhattenville
Scott Vargas (F/D) FL Finlandia Univ (MI)
Sam Calahan (G) MN Trinity Univ.
Ben Winter FL Aurora Univ & Arizona State
Sean Ozment NC Bethel Univ (MN)
James Gabrione (F) FL So New Hampshire
Tony Feldmen (F) FL So New Hampshire

ACHA

Name Home State Yrs w/Program School
Saxon Greene TX 2015-19 Lindenwood Univ Div I
Mark Louria PA 2017-19 Univ of Pitt Div I
Tyler Schaeffer MO 2018-19 Univ of Alabama Div I
Ethan Chadwell FL 2016-19 Maryville Univ Div I
Aymery Larson FL 2017-19 Concordia, WI
Zach Parker FL 2016-19 U of South Florida
Spencer Geer FL 2015-19 U of South Florida
Zach Slezak IL 2017-19 U of South Florida
Jack Mazur FL 2017-19 Florida Golf Coast
Nolan Kare MI 2018-19 Florida Golf Coast
Kyle Ciaccio FL 2018-19 Florida Golf Coast
Sean Hatton FL 2018-19 Florida Golf Coast
Evan Hoffberg FL 2017-18 University of Tampa
Peter Celatka MN 2016-18 Iowa St Div I
Alec Murano WI 2016-18 Concordia, WI Div II
Christian Louria PA 2017-18 R.I.T. Div I
Brenton Wadsworth FL 2017-18 DePaul Univ
Max Mulholland FL 2014-17 Florida Golf Coast Div III
Dillon Scammon FL 2015-17 Univ of Cincinnat Div II
Matt Bartel FL 2015-16 Liberty Univ Div I
Brock Thompson MN 2014-16 Liberty Univ Div I
Drake Stimpson MN 2013-16 Florida Gulf Coast Div II
Angelo Pata FL 2014-16 U of South Florida
Domenic Villucci FL 2015-16 U of South Florida
Trey Stern FL 2013-15 Florida St
Ryan Conery MA 2013-15 Bryn Athyn
Tucker Barone FL 2013-15 Florida Golf Coast Div III
Steven Noyes FL 2014-15 Florida Gulf Coast Div-II
Michael Demicelli FL 2014-15 Florida St
Jacob Haynes FL 2014-15 Florida St
Taylor Vincent AL Penn State Div I
Daniel Clifford FL U of Florida
Tommy Addelman FL U of Florida
Ryan Rosengard FL U of Florida
Brendan Nicholson FL U of Florida
Andrew Silvers FL Univ of So FL
Justin Quillen FL Univ of So FL
Austin Teall FL 2012-13 Florida State U
Michael Pellatier FL Univ of So Fl
Patrick Rogers FL Miami Univ
Ben Winter FL Arizona State Elite Div-II
Michael Hirschauer FL D’youville Spartans
Jeremiah Holmes CA Weber State Div-II
Jacob Holmes CA Weber State Div-II
Zach Capco FL FL Gulf Coast Div-II
Wally Stern FL FL Gulf Coast Div-II
Kurt Williams FL FL Gulf Coast Div-II
Logan Garst FL FL Gulf Coast Div-II

Tier 1/Tier 2 Juniors

Name Res Yrs w/Program Team
Oleg Sirenko Russia 2017-18 MHL-Russia
Tyler Roy (G) MI 2017-18 Amarillo-NAHL
Dylan Gluck (G) CA 2017-18 Minot-NAHL
Ryan Murray (D) MN 2018 Springfield-NAHL
Ryan Vlaisavljevich (D) MN 2016-18 Brookings-NAHL
Adam Zimmermann (F) FL 2016-17 County Aces-MHL-CAN
Matt Bartel (F) FL 2015-16 Dauphin -MJHL -CAN
Luke Perunovich (D) MN 2015-16 E Coast Generals - NAHL
Brandon Groudeau (F) FL 2013-15 Aberdeen - NAHL
Connor Smith (D) FL 2013-15 Aberdeen - NAHL
Nick Frankich (D) FL 2012-15 Rochester - Premier
Christopher Astrom (F) Sweden 2014-15 Philadelphia - Premier
Romain Wild (F) Switzerland 2014-15 Okanagan - Premier
Jared Goudreau (F) FL 2012-15 Brookings - NAHL
Nick Malvin (G) MN 2012-14 MJHL -CAN
Roope Hintz (F) FINLAND 2012-13 Bismarck - NAHL
Eric Drapluk (D) FL Jax Ice Dogs Coulee Region - NAHL
David Ripple (F) FL Jax Ice Dogs Coulee Region - NAHL
Cam Hampson (D) FL Jax Ice Dogs NJ Hitmen - EJHL
Brian Ferlin (F) FL Jax Ice Dogs Indiana - USHL
Greg Gozzo (F) FL Jax Ice Dogs Omaha - USHL
Tommy Miller FL Jax Ice Dogs Coulee Region - NAHL
DJ Thomas (F) NC Jax Ice Dogs Coulee Region - NAHL

Daniel Seniov


Roope Hinz


Brian Ferlin/Brett Strot