skip navigation

Player Advancement

Tampa Bay Juniors - Professional Hockey

Player Name Team League
Bryan Ferlin Boston Bruins NHL
Scott Vargas KPK/HCIK Div-II/Suomi-sarja

NCAA DIV-I

Name Res Yrs w/Program School Pro (Drafted)
Brian Ferlin (F) FL Cornell Univ Boston Bruins (NHL)
Greg Gozzo (F) FL Harvard Univ
Eric Drapluk (D) FL Lake Superior State Univ
Chris Dylewski (G) FL Air Force Academy
Roope Hinz (F) Finland 2012-13 Dallas Stars

NCAA/NAIA DIV-II/III

Name Res Yrs w/Program School
Nick Frankich (D) FL 2012-15 New England College
Jayce Dorman (F) TN 2015-17 Waldorf Univ.
Evan Bisek (G) MN 2015-16 Stout Univ.
Jonathan Grodzki FL 2013-16 Concordia Univ, Wisc
Joe Grout (G) NH 2015-16 Post University
Jack Stang (F) MN 2014-15 St Marys Univ
Jared Goudreau FL 2012-15 U of S. New Hampshire
Brandon Goudreau FL 2013-15 U of S. New Hampshire
Ryan Odgers (F) FL 2013-15 Aurora Univ
Michael Krch (G) ILL 2014-15 Becker College
Nick Malvin (G) MN 2012-14 Concordia, Wisc
Paul Lochner (F) FL 2011-14 Aurora Univ
David Cross (F) FL 2012-14 Aurora Univ
David Ripple (F/D) FL Geneseo
Cam Hampson (D) FL Geneseo
Tommy Miller (F) FL Manhattenville
Scott Vargas (F/D) FL Finlandia Univ (MI)
Sam Calahan (G) MN Trinity Univ.
Ben Winter FL Aurora Univ
Sean Ozment NC Bethel Univ (MN)
James Gabrione (F) FL So New Hampshire
Tony Feldmen (F) FL So New Hampshire

ACHA

Name Res Yrs w/Program School
Brock Thompson MN 2014-16 Liberty Univ Div I
Drake Stimpson MN 2013-16 Florida Gulf Coast Div II
Angelo Pata FL 2014-16 U of South Florida
Domenic Villucci FL 2015-16 U of South Florida
Trey Stern FL 2013-15 Florida St
Ryan Conery MA 2013-15 Bryn Athyn
Tucker Barone FL 2013-15 Florida Golf Coast Div III
Steven Noyes FL 2014-15 Florida Gulf Coast Div-II
Michael Demicelli FL 2014-15 Florida St
Jacob Haynes FL 2014-15 Florida St
Taylor Vincent AL Penn State Div I
Tommy Addelman FL U of Florida
Brendan Nicholson FL U of Florida
Andrew Silvers FL Univ of So FL
Justin Quillen FL Univ of So FL
Michael Pellatier FL Univ of So Fl
Patrick Rogers FL Miami Univ
Ben Winter FL Arizona State Elite Div-II
Michael Hirschauer FL D’youville Spartans
Jeremiah Holmes CA Weber State Div-II
Jacob Holmes CA Weber State Div-II
Zach Capco FL FL Gulf Coast Div-II
Wally Stern FL FL Gulf Coast Div-II
Kurt Williams FL FL Gulf Coast Div-II
Logan Garst FL FL Gulf Coast Div-II

Tier 1/Tier 2 Juniors

Name Res Yrs w/Program Team
Matt Bartel (F) FL 2015-16 Dauphin -MJHL -CAN
Luke Perunovich (D) MN 2015-16 E Coast Generals - NAHL
Brandon Groudeau FL 2013-15 Aberdeen - NAHL
Connor Smith FL 2013-15 Aberdeen - NAHL
Nick Frankich (D) FL 2012-15 Rochester - Premier
Christopher Astrom (F) Sweden 2014-15 Philadelphia - Premier
Romain Wild (F) Switzerland 2014-15 Okanagan - Premier
Jared Goudreau (F) FL 2012-15 Brookings - NAHL
Nick Malvin (G) MN 2012-14 MJHL -CAN
Roope Hintz (F) FINLAND 2012-13 Bismarck - NAHL
Eric Drapluk (D) FL Coulee Region - NAHL
David Ripple (F) FL Coulee Region - NAHL
Cam Hampson (D) FL NJ Hitmen - EJHL
Brian Ferlin (F) FL Indiana - USHL
Greg Gozzo (F) FL Omaha - USHL
Tommy Miller FL Coulee Region - NAHL
DJ Thomas (F) NC Coulee Region - NAHL

We want to send your family to Universal Orlando Resort™. Get out and Play!ENTER NOW